http://collisionplusva.com/
https://www.firstbank.com/#/video-landing
http://www.prolinetrailersales.com
http://www.cmcsupply.com/
http://www.cintas.com/
http://www.newrivernissan.com/
http://www.fspinc.com
http://www.cartermachinery.com/locations/view/salem/
https://www.memberonefcu.com
http://www.servprosouthroanokecounty.com
http://www.valleystaffingjobs.com
http://www.e-thostech.com
http://www.toyota.com
www.motormiledragway.com

Upcoming Events

September 01 at 06:00 PM
Test & Tune

September 02 at 12:00 PM
Inaugural Super Pro Triple 10's

September 09 at 06:00 PM
Test & Tune, Street Outlaws

September 10 at 12:00 PM
8th Annual Jr. Dragster Shootout & 2 Bracket Races

September 16
Closed

September 23 at 06:00 PM
Test & Tune and 7.90 Jr. Dragsters

September 24 at 12:00 PM
2 in 1 Day Bracket Races & 4.95 Outlaw

September 29
IHRA Division 1 Summit Team Finals

October 14
MAC Mid-Atlantic Challenge Team Finals

August 2016

Events this Month: 8

SMTWTFS

123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031



PRO MONEYTREE TRIPLE 10's

email to someone printer friendly
Posted by JW Martin  ::  Comments Disabled
Tuesday 23 August 2016 - 14:46:52
Upcoming Events



Thursday, September 1st

Test & Tune and Street Class (this will not be a point's race)

Gates Open & Testing begins @ 6 pm

Gate Admission - $10
Test & Tune Run Card - $10
Children 12 and under - FREE!
College Students w/ College ID - FREE!

Friday, September 2nd - Sunday, September 4th

Inaugural Super Pro Triple 10's

See flyer for details
email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mgroseclose  ::  Comments Disabled
Wednesday 10 August 2016 - 18:53:43
JR DRAGSTER SHOOTOUT - SEPT. 10TH

email to someone printer friendly
Posted by JW Martin  ::  Comments Disabled
Tuesday 26 July 2016 - 15:14:27
Results from Friday & Saturday, August 26th & 27th

Friday, August 26th

Friday Night Street Class
Winner - Thomas McCann of Blacksburg, VA
Runner-up - Austin Johnson of Pearisburg, VA
Semi - Ginger Slaughter of Dublin, VA
Semi - David Lineberry of Pulaski, VA

6.95 Class
Winner - Ricky Stuart of Pulaski, VA
Runner-up - Robert Whitlow of Woolwine, VA
Semi - Sierra Cox of Radford, VA
Semi - Steve Harris of Willis, VA

5.95 Class
Winner - Jayson Dalton of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Mike Buckner of Dublin, VA
Semi - David Whited of Dublin, VA

7.90 Jr. Dragsters
Winner - Bethany Sexton of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Michael Hypes of Blacksburg, VA
Semi - Ryan Tolley of Beford, VA

Saturday, August 27th

Race #1
Super Pro Eliminator
Winner - Tim Chapman of Wytheville, VA
Runner-up - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA
Semi - Chris McGuire of Christiansburg, VA

Footbrake Eliminator
Winner - Chris Ferguson of Roanoke, VA
Runner-up - Justin Holston of Rural Retreat, VA
Semi - Sierra Cox of Radford, VA

Street Class
Winner - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Steve Harris of Willis, VA
Semi - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA
Semi - Anthony Rosenbaum of Austinville, VA

Jr. Dragsters
Winner - Carson Brown of Blountville, TN
Runner-up - Landon Palmer of Scottsville, VA
Semi - Michael Hypes of Blacksburg, VA

Motorcycles
Winner - Jeremy Fox of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Travis Dalton of Radford, VA
Semi - Eric Griffith of Riner, VA
Semi - Johnny Anderson of Dublin, VA

4.95 Outlaw Class
Winner - Robert Camp of White Sulpher Springs, WV
Runner-up - Mitchell Sylvester of Salem, VA
Semi - Dean Baker of Blue Ridge, VA

Lucky Bucks
Super Pro - Don Dulaney of Covington, VA - .0001
Footbrake - Sierra Cox of Radford, VA - .0015
Street Class - Doug Cox of Pulaski,VA - .0010
Jr. Dragsters - Miranda Mitchell of Wytheville, VA - .0468
Motorcycles - Johnny Anderson of Dublin, VA - .0223

Race #2
Super Pro Eliminator
Winner - Ron Barlow of Rock, WV
Runner-up - Adam Quesenberry of Riner, VA
Semi - Kenneth Street of Cedar Bluff, VA

Footbrake Eliminator
Winner - Chris Ferguson of Roanoke, VA
Runner-up - Luke Epperly of Christiansburg, VA
Semi - Wayne Mabe of Pulaski, VA

Street Class
Winner - David McCutcheon of Pool, WV
Runner-up - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA
Semi - Austin Johnson of Pearisburg, VA
Semi - Jason Overstreet

Jr. Dragsters
Winner - Miranda Mitchell of Wytheville, VA
Runner-up - Landon Palmer of Scottsville, VA
Semi - Michael Hypes of Blacksburg, VA

Motorcycles
Winner - Johnny Anderson of Dublin, VA
Runner-up - Jeremy Fox of Radford, VA
Semi - Jasen Hiatt of Mt. Airy, NC

Lucky Bucks
Super Pro - Otis Adams of Gretna, VA - .0005
Footbrake - Mike King of New Castle, VA - .0015
Street Class - Doug Cox of Pulaski,VA - .0193
Jr. Dragsters - Bethany Sexton of Radford, VA - .0026
Motorcycles - Jasen Hiatt of Mt. Airy, NC - .0022
email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mgroseclose  ::  Comments Disabled
Saturday 27 August 2016 - 15:18:34
Results from Friday, August 12th

Friday, August 12th

Friday Night Street Class
Winner - Doug Cox of Pulaski, VA
Runner-up - Sierra Cox of Radford, VA
Semi - Austin Johnson of Pearisburg, VA

6.95 Class
Winner - Ricky Stuart of Pulaski, VA
Runner-up - James Durnil of Hillsville, VA
Semi - Robert Whitlow of Woolwine, VA
Semi - Terry Boyd of Pulaski, VA

5.95 Class
Winner - Henry Stanley of Bedford, VA
Runner-up - Adam Walker of Pilot, VA
Semi - Jay Foley of Stuart, VA
email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mgroseclose  ::  Comments Disabled
Tuesday 16 August 2016 - 14:15:38
Go to page       >>  

News Categories


http://shelor.com/
http://www.motormilespeedway.com
http://ihra.com/
http://ihra.com/ihra-tracks/tracks
http://www.ihra.com/superseries-home
http://www.949starcountry.com/home.asp
http://www.line-x.com/
http://www.bullandbones.com/home.php
https://www.hometownbankva.com/
http://pineridgenursery.net/
http://www.radford.edu/content/cobe/sbdc-web.html
http://www.harrisofficefurniture.com
http://shivelyelectric.com
http://www.southwesttimes.com